Search Results
|
|
Results for: author: [x] "McEwan, Ian" |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|
1.
|
|
Hampton, Christopher (Ian McEwan).
ATONEMENT. THE SHOOTING SCRIPT.
NY:
Newmarket Press
2007.
First edition, first prnt. Signed by Hampton on the title page. Introduction by Hampton. Perfect-bound glossy illustrated wraps. Color stills from the film. Tiny scrape on the front wrap; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition.
[Book #61014]
Price: $85.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
2.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
BLACK DOGS.
NY:
Doubleday
1992.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. The book has a small compression on the front board and the dustjacket has a corresponding short closed tear and shallow scratch on the front panel; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #120424]
Price: $50.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
3.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
IN BETWEEN THE SHEETS.
NY:
Simon & Schuster
1979.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Beginning toning on board edges and front free endpage; dustjacket with beginning toning on spine and rear panel. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #900514]
Price: $70.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
4.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
AMSTERDAM.
NY:
Doubleday/Talese
1999.
First Edition.
ARC for the first US ediition. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Perfect-bound pictoral wraps with publication date sticker on front wrap. Spine bottom edge with tiny bump and minimmal shelfwear. Near Fine condition.
[Book #60830]
Price: $150.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
5.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
AMSTERDAM.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1998.
First Edition.
Uncorrected proof for the first edition. Perfect-bound printed wraps. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Top corner of front wrap just touched and beginning page toning. Unread copy in Near Fine condition.
[Book #70834]
Price: $250.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
6.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ATONEMENT.
London:
Jonathan Cape
2001.
Hardcover.
First edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #20839]
Price: $700.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
7.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ATONEMENT.
NY:
Doubleday/Talese
2002.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Spine ends lightly pushed with corresponding tiny wrinkles on the dustjacket spine ends (not immediately apparent). Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #108085]
Price: $285.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
8.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ATONEMENT.
NY:
Doubleday/Talese
2002.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Limited issue of 500 unnumbered copies signed by McEwan on the limitation page. Laid-in is Nan Talese's personalized publisher's compliments card signed by her as "Nan." Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #120751]
Price: $900.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
9.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ATONEMENT.
London:
Jonathan Cape
2007.
Hardcover.
First Thus.
Limited edition produced for Waterstone's issued signed by McEwan on the title page. Limitation unspecified (but purportedly 2000 copies). "Signed Limited Edition" sticker on dustjacket front panel as issued. Satin page marker. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #1101011]
Price: $165.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
10.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
BLACK DOGS.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1992.
Hardcover.
First edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Red endpages. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover,.
[Book #11088]
Price: $200.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
11.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
BLACK DOGS.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1992.
First Edition.
Uncorrected proof for the first edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Touch of edgewear, corners with lightw ear, small soil spot on the bottom edge. Very Good condition.
[Book #60749]
Price: $35.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
12.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
BLACK DOGS.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1992.
Hardcover.
First Edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Red endpages. Dustjacket with shallow vertical crease on rear flap and small edge wrinkles, mostly at spine ends and corners. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover.
[Book #70720]
Price: $185.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
13.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE CEMENT GARDEN.
NY:
Simon & Schuster
1978.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Spine topedge cloth lightly pushed and faint foxing on topedge and foreedge; dustjacket with beginning toning on edges and minimal edgewear, mostly touched spine ends and rear panel corners. Very Good+ condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with an archival cover. McEwan's first novel and second book.
[Book #60860]
Price: $165.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
14.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE CEMENT GARDEN.
NY:
Simon & Schuster
1978.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Review copy with the publisher's slip dated "November 17, 1978" laid-in. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Spine cloth ends with minute shelfwear; dustjacket with spine ends and one corner just touched. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. McEwan's first novel and second book.
[Book #80823]
Price: $315.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
15.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE CHILD IN TIME.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1987.
Hardcover.
First edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Apart from the ususal beginning toning on the pages, this copy is in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #4109]
Price: $335.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
16.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE CHILD IN TIME.
Boston:
Houghton Mifflin
1987.
First Edition.
Uncorrected proof for the first US edition. Perfect-bound printed wraps. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Beginning toning on the front panel bottom edge, shallow wrinkle on the front panel bottom corner, touch of bottom edge soiling. Very Good+ condition.
[Book #70739]
Price: $125.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
17.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE COMFORT OF STRANGERS.
NY:
Simon & Schuster
1981.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. NY Times booksigning event booklet laid-in. Spine cloth ends minimally rubbed, beginning foxing on the page edges, board edges with toning, remainder stripe on the bottom edge; dustjacket with shelfwea,. mostly at spine ends and corners, tiny nick on bottom edge of rear panel, beginning toning on interior edges and flap edges. Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #80811]
Price: $140.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
18.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ENDURING LOVE.
NY:
Doubleday/Talese
1998.
First Edition.
ARC for the first US edition. Perect-bound illustrated wraps. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition.
[Book #40831]
Price: $125.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
19.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ENDURING LOVE.
NY:
Doubleday/Talese
1998.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Bottom edge with faint small soil spot; otherwise, in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #40837]
Price: $235.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
20.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ENDURING LOVE.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1997.
First Edition.
Uncorrected proof for the first edition. Perfect-bound glossy pictoral wraps. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Beginning page toning, rear panel corner with tiny creases. Unread copy in Near Fine condition.
[Book #70828]
Price: $285.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
21.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
FIRST LOVE, LAST RITES.
NY:
Random House
1975.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Foxing on the edges, mostly on the foreedge; dustjacket with tiny nick on rear panel bottom edge. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #108083]
Price: $475.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
22.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE IMITATION GAME & OTHER PLAYS.
Boston:
Houghton Mifflin
1982.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Beginning foxing on the top and bottom board edges; dustjacket with sticker shadow on the spine. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover.
[Book #70719]
Price: $90.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
23.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
IN BETWEEN THE SHEETS.
London:
Jonathan Cape
1978.
Hardcover.
First edition, first prnt. Beginning foxing on the topedge and slight scuff on the foreedge; dustjacket with slight laminate loss at spine topedge and one corner, and beginning toning on spine (not immediately apparent). Very Good+ condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with an archival cover. McEwan's second book, a collection of stories written betwenn 1974 and 1976.
[Book #70726]
Price: $450.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
24.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
THE INNOCENT.
NY:
Doubleday
1990.
Hardcover.
First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Two shallow creases on dustjacket rear flap. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #110755]
Price: $70.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
25.
|
|
McEwan, Ian.
ON CHESIL BEACH.
London:
Jonathan Cape
2007.
Hardcover.
First edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page as issued. Waterstone's 25th Anniversary issue with a colophon page bound in and illustrated boards and slipcase which differ from the Cape trade edition. Issued without dustjacket. Unstated limitation. In the original shrinkwrap which has been opened. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine slipcase.
[Book #41016]
Price: $235.00 Ask a Question
|
|
|
|
Next 12
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |