Revere Books
Cart    Your Cart
1 item  Checkout

Login | Create Account   

Today is September 8, 2010

 
QUICK SEARCH
Or Try Our
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE LISTS
· Recent Acquisitions
· Sale Books -
Reduced 50%
· Contemporary High Spots
· Faircopies Letters Ephemera
· Limited Signed Editions
· Signed Association Copies
· Everything Signed
 
AUTHOR LISTS
· Atwood, Margaret
· Bradbury, Ray
· Burroughs, William S.
· Heaney, Seamus
· Mailer, Norman
· Mamet, David
· McCarthy, Cormac
· McEwan, Ian
· Oates, Joyce Carol
· Roth, Philip
· Styron, William
· Tyler, Anne
· Updike, John
· Vonnegut, Kurt
· Search for an author
 
NEWS & RESOURCES
· Resource Links
· We Buy Books
  We Buy Books
· Shipping and Terms
of Sale
· Contact Us
 
Search Results
Results for: author: [x] "Mamet, David"
Showing: 1 - 17 (of 17)
Results per page:
Order by:
1. View item details Mamet, David. HOMICIDE. NY: Grove Weidenfeld 1992. First edition, first prnt. Paperback original. Glossy pictoral wraps. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Additionally, Mamet has stamped the page with his blue "Chicago" stamp. Remainder stripe on the bottom edge, remainder stamp on the top edge, slight sticker residue on the front wrap. Unread copy in Near Fine condition.
[Book #2012]       Price: $175.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
2. View item details Mamet, David. JAFSIE AND JOHN HENRY. NY: The Free Press 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the colophon page. Additionally, he has stamped the page with his purple "Chicago" stamp. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #40236]       Price: $90.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
3. View item details Mamet, David. JAFSIE AND JOHN HENRY. NY: The Free Press 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #70226]       Price: $75.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
4. View item details Mamet, David. MAKE-BELIEVE TOWN. Boston: Little Brown 1996. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Additionally, Mamet has stamped the page with his blue "Chicago" stamp. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #2011]       Price: $225.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
5. View item details Mamet, David. SOUTH OF THE NORTHEAST KINGDOM. Wash., DC: National Geographic 2002. ARC for the first edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Signed and dated "Cabot, VT Jan 3 '03" by Mamet on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition.
[Book #30328]       Price: $175.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
6. View item details Mamet, David. SOUTH OF THE NORTHEAST KINGDOM. Wash., DC: National Geographic 2000. ARC for the first edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Signed and dated "3 Jan '03 Cabot, VT" by Mamet on the title page. Tiny rub on rear wrap at spine fold; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition.
[Book #30329]       Price: $150.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
7. View item details Mamet, David. WILSON. A CONSIDERATION OF THE SOURCES. Woodstock: The Overlook Press 2001. Hardcover. First US edition, first prnt. First hardcover edition, preceded by the UK Faber and Faber Paperback Original edition. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #40319]       Price: $60.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
8. View item details Mamet, David. WILSON. A CONSIDERATION OF THE SOURCES. London: Faber and Faber 2000. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Pictoral card covers in dustjacket. Paperback original. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
[Book #40343]       Price: $125.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
9. View item details Mamet, David. THE CABIN. San Francisco: The Arion Press 1992. First edition, limited to 500 unnumbered/unsigned copies. Printed from Goudy Old Style. Wood engravings by Michael McCurdy. Aprx 1x3 inch adhesive-backed label signed and dated "2000" by Mamet laid-in. Sewn card wraps in paper dustjacket with printed label. Faint erasure on rear endpage. Near Fine condition.
[Book #60869]       Price: $115.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
10. View item details Mamet, David. THE CABIN. REMINISCENCE AND DIVERSIONS. NY: Turtle Bay 1992. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Spine cloth lightly rubbed at head and toe. Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #20854]       Price: $95.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
11. View item details Mamet, David. THE CHINAMAN. Woodstock: The Overlook Press 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Erratum slip for "showgirl" p14 laid in. Small shallow corner crease on dustjacket rear flap; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Forty-eight poems, most of which appear in print here for the first time.
[Book #40653]       Price: $175.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
12. View item details Mamet, David. FIVE TELEVISION PLAYS. NY: Grove Press 1990. Trade Paperback. First edition, first prnt. Illustrated wraps. No hardcover edition. Mamet's personalized business card with his holograph note in ink is laid in. "Dear - Thank you for your interest in my work. David Mamet 25 F. '00." Price stricker on rear wrap; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition. Contains "A Waitress in Yellowstone," "Bradford," "The Museum of Science and Industry Story," "A Wasted Weekend," "We Will Take You There.".
[Book #70510]       Price: $140.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
13. View item details Mamet, David. THE NEW HOUSE. Sarah Chamberlain. Hyattsville: Rebecca Press 1989. Hardcover. First edition, limited to 250 numbered copies, the first fifty of which were signed by Mamet. Copy #168. This copy specially signed by Mamet on the title page and publisher Bingham on the limitation page. Wood engravings by Sarah Chamberlain. Printed by Cheryl Parker at the Hummingbird Press. Miniature book with leather spine and wood boards. Front board with small brass doorknob. Bookmark with tiny key. With decorated paper case as issued. Case paper with tiny rubs and discoloration. Book in Fine condition.
[Book #6105]       Price: $575.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
14. View item details Mamet, David. TESTED ON ORPHANS. (np): Trillium Press 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Introduction (as a fascimile holograph letter to Mamet) by Shel Silverstein. Issued without dustjacket. Unread copy in Fine condition.
[Book #110752]       Price: $90.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
15. View item details Mamet, David. TRUE AND FALSE. HERESY AND COMMON SENSE FOR THE ACTOR. NY: Pantheon 1997. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed and dated "25 N 97 NY" by Mamet on the title page. Blurbs by Alec Baldwin, William H. Macy, Joe Mantegna and Steve Martin. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Mamet's guide for actors.
[Book #5105]       Price: $70.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
16. View item details Mamet, David. THE VILLAGE. Boston: Little Brown 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Dustjacket with minor rubbing on the rear panel. Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Mamet's first novel.
[Book #5106]       Price: $70.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart
17. View item details Mamet, David. THE WICKED SON. NY: Schocken 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Mamet on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
[Book #60868]       Price: $115.00   Ask a Question
Add to Cart


 
Home | Search | About | Contact Us              Copyright © 2006-2010 Revere Books. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Site Map | Inventory
ILAB Member ABAA Member